Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Benavides

    0

    Santa Maria

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Corpus Christi Carroll

    0

    McAllen

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Economedes

    0

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Vela

    0

    PSJA Memorial

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Grulla

    0

    Lytle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Joya Palmview

    0

    Roma

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Villa

    0

    Santa Rosa

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Laredo Alexander

    0

    Sharyland

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Lasara

    0

    Agua Dulce

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • McAllen Rowe

    0

    Laredo United

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Mission

    0

    Edinburg

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Pharr Oratory

    0

    Brownsville St. Joseph

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Port Isabel

    0

    Valley View

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Progreso

    0

    Hebbronville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • PSJA North

    0

    Mission Veterans

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Grande City

    0

    Corpus Christi King

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Hondo

    0

    Hidalgo

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Sharyland Pioneer

    0

    La Feria

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Weslaco

    0

    Harlingen

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg North

    14

    McAllen Memorial

    44

    AT
    09/18 - Final
  • Weslaco East

    21

    La Joya

    20

    AT
    09/18 - Final

Week 8 Football Schedule

POSTED: Monday, October 19, 2009 - 2:58pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:33pm

Week 8 Football Schedule!

THURSDAY OCTOBER 22 (7pm Games)
30-5A
Palmview @ McAllen Rowe

31-5A
PSJA North @ Edinburg High

32-5A
Lopez vs Hanna

-------------------------

FRIDAY OCTOBER 23 (7:30pm Games)
32-A
San Maria @ La Villa (Parents Night)

32-2A
Hebbronville @ Santa Rosa

32-3A
La Feria @ Progreso
Lyford @ Hidalgo
Rio Hondo @ Raymondville
Zapata @ Port Isabel

32-4A
Mercedes @ Weslaco East (Game of the Week)
Mission @ Roma
Mission Veterans @ Edcouch-Elsa
Valley View @ Juarez-Lincoln

30-5A
Donna @ Rio Grande City
La Joya @ Sharyland
McAllen Memorial vs McAllen High

31-5A
Economedes @ Harlingen
Harlingen South @ Edinburg North (Homecoming)
PSJA vs PSJA Memorial

32-5A
Rivera @ Porter
Weslaco @ San Benito

TAPPS
SA Holy Cross @ MMA
St Joseph @ Austin St Michael

-------------------------------

SATURDAY OCTOBER 24 (7pm Game)
32-5A
Los Fresnos @ Pace

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment