Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Brownsville Veterans

    0

    Los Fresnos

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Corpus Christi West Oso

    0

    Progreso

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Donna North

    0

    Donna

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Economedes

    0

    Weslaco

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Harlingen

    0

    Lopez

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • La Feria

    0

    Zapata

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • La Grulla

    0

    Kingsville King

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    0

    Mission

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • La Villa

    0

    Ben Bolt

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Lyford

    0

    Aransas Pass

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • McAllen Memorial

    0

    La Joya Palmview

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Monte Alto

    0

    Hebbronville

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Port Isabel

    0

    Orange Grove

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Porter

    0

    PSJA

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • PSJA Southwest

    0

    Mercedes

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Hondo

    0

    Raymondville

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • San Benito

    0

    Harlingen South

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Santa Rosa

    0

    San Diego

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Sharyland Pioneer

    0

    Roma

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Three Rivers

    0

    Santa Maria

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Valley View

    0

    Sharyland

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Weslaco East

    0

    Edinburg

    0

    AT
    10/31 - 7:30 PM
  • Edcouch-Elsa

    0

    Pace

    0

    AT
    10/30 - 7:00 PM
  • McAllen Rowe

    0

    La Joya

    0

    AT
    10/30 - 7:00 PM
  • Mission Veterans

    0

    Rio Grande City

    0

    AT
    10/30 - 7:00 PM
  • PSJA Memorial

    0

    Edinburg

    0

    AT
    10/30 - 7:00 PM

Volleyball Playoff Picture

Volleyball Playoff Picture

POSTED: Tuesday, October 27, 2009 - 10:36pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:34pm

Visual Brackets soon-to-come.

McAllen CRAZYNESS -- Rowe tops Mc-Hi, so all three McAllen ISD schools finish tied for first at 12-2 in district. Rio Grande City comes in fourth.

Seeding tournament scheduled for Thursday, Friday and possibly Saturday. The following is the schedule:

Game 1 Thursday - @ Rowe – 6:00 PM

Rowe vs Memorial

Game 2 Friday - @ Rowe – 6:00 PM

McHi vs Winner of game 1
(If McHi wins we are #1 Seed)

Game 3 Saturday - @ Rowe – 2:00 PM

(Only if McHi loses game 2)

McHi vs Loser Game 1

31-5A knot: Economedes, PSJA and Edinburg North all tie for second place with 9-5 district records (Harlingen South goes 14-0 to win the crown).

Seeding tri-Match SCHEDULE

Game 1: PSJA High @ Edinburg North 5pm FRIDAY

Game 2: Economedes @ Game 1 winner 10am SATURDAY

Game 3 (only if Economedes loses game 2) Economedes @ Game 2 site vs Game 1 loser. 3pm SATURDAY

Playoff Pairings:

5A Bi-District (Nov 2-3)
Weslaco vs 3rd place 31-5A
San Benito @ Harlingen South (7:30pm Monday Nov. 2)
Pace vs 2nd place 31-5A
Los Fresnos vs 4th place 31-5A

30-5A vs 29-5A TBA

4A Bi-District (Nov 2-3)
Edcouch-Elsa vs Tuloso-Midway (7:00pm Tuesday Nov. 3 @ Alice)
Mission Veterans vs 3rd place 31-4A
Mission vs ?Calallen?
Mercedes vs ?Flour Bluff?

3A Bi-District (Nov 2-3)
La Feria: BYE (Area Round Nov 5-7)
Aransas Pass vs Zapata
Hidalgo vs 3rd place 31-3A

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment