Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Los Fresnos

    0

    Rivera

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:00 PM
  • Ben Bolt

    62

    Santa Maria

    2

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bishop

    12

    Santa Rosa

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph

    18

    Austin St. Michaels

    52

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Brownsville Veterans

    6

    Harlingen

    26

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Edinburg

    7

    Edinburg Economedes

    43

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Falfurrias

    12

    Lyford

    28

    AT
    10/24 - 3rd
  • Freer

    32

    Monte Alto

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Harlingen South

    14

    Hanna

    17

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Hidalgo

    7

    La Grulla

    19

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Kingsville King

    19

    La Feria

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview

    24

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    19

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lopez

    15

    San Benito

    55

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • McAllen

    28

    McAllen Memorial

    42

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Orange Grove

    21

    Rio Hondo

    18

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Pace

    23

    Donna North

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Port Isabel

    42

    Corpus Christi West Oso

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • PSJA

    14

    Weslaco East

    49

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Riviera Kaufer

    32

    La Villa

    29

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Donna High

    56

    Porter

    21

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela

    21

    Rio Grande City

    20

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Mission

    29

    McAllen Rowe

    34

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Weslaco

    35

    PSJA Memorial

    17

    AT
    10/23 - Final

Valley Football Area Playoff Games

POSTED: Wednesday, November 19, 2008 - 10:40am

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:32pm

It's the area round of the playoffs in high school football and only eight game this week involve Valley teams.

La Feria starts things off on Thursday taking on Bandera at the Alamodome and Rio Hondo will travel to Corpus Christi to battle Devine on Friday night. Edcouch-Elsa and Port Lavaca Calhoun will meet in Kingsville on Friday and then on Saturday Harlingen will meet Laredo United in Alice.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment