Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Benavides

    0

    Santa Maria

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Corpus Christi Carroll

    0

    McAllen

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Economedes

    0

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Vela

    0

    PSJA Memorial

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Grulla

    0

    Lytle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Joya Palmview

    0

    Roma

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Villa

    0

    Santa Rosa

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Laredo Alexander

    0

    Sharyland

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Lasara

    0

    Agua Dulce

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • McAllen Rowe

    0

    Laredo United

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Mission

    0

    Edinburg

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Pharr Oratory

    0

    Brownsville St. Joseph

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Port Isabel

    0

    Valley View

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Progreso

    0

    Hebbronville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • PSJA North

    0

    Mission Veterans

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Grande City

    0

    Corpus Christi King

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Hondo

    0

    Hidalgo

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Sharyland Pioneer

    0

    La Feria

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Weslaco

    0

    Harlingen

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg North

    0

    McAllen Memorial

    0

    AT
    09/18 - 7:00 PM
  • Weslaco East

    0

    La Joya

    0

    AT
    09/18 - 7:00 PM

Top 10 Lists of 2009

POSTED: Thursday, December 31, 2009 - 6:24pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:34pm

Top 10 Valley Teams of 2009
10. Hanna Girls Swimming
9. Harlingen Softball
8. Santa Rosa Basketball
7. Sharyland Baseball
6. UTB/TSC Men's Soccer
5. Lopez Soccer
4. Harlingen Football
3. Hidalgo Girls Basketball
2. UTB/TSC Volleyball
1. Hidalgo Boys Soccer

Top 10 Valley Athletes of 2009
10. Sergio Perales (Boxing)
9. Victoria Gonzalez (Hidalgo Girls Basketball)
8. Mario Perez (Porter and UTB/TSC Soccer)
7. Miguel Pena (La Joya and Astros Baseball)
6. Felicia Espericueta (Edinburg North Girls Golf)
5. Albert Chavez (Mercedes Football and Basketball)
4. Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City and Auburn Shot Put/Discuss)
3. Arlene Ferreira (UTB/TSC Volleyball)
2. Rod Windsor (RGV Dorados AF2 Football)
1. Bianca Torre (Harlingen South and UTPA Women's Basketball)

Honorable Mention: Billy Garza (TAMUK Football), Sam Mangum (McAllen Wrestling), Eddie Cantu (Weslaco Basketball), Adam Pena (Sharyland Baseball), Jennifer Garcia (Harlingen Softball), Mack Sanchez (Harlingen Football and Basketball)

Top 10 Valley Games of 2009
10. Lopez vs Sharyland (Soccer)
-- 3/31/2009: Lopez wins 2-1
9. PSJA North @ San Benito (Football)
-- 9/04/2009: PSJA North wins 36-35
8. San Benito vs Harlingen (Softball)
-- 5/19/2009: Harlingen wins 4-3
7. Mercedes vs Los Fresnos (Football)
-- 9/11/2009: Los Fresnos wins 51-49
6. Los Fresnos vs San Benito (Boys Basketball)
-- 2/20/2009: Los Fresnos wins 51-50
5. Edinburg vs PSJA (Football)
-- 10/08/2009: Edinburg wins 33-32 in OT
4. UTPA vs Northern Colorado (Baseball)
-- 5/11/2009: Northern Colorado wins 28-22
3. Juarez-Lincoln vs Valley View (Football)
-- 10/23/2009: Juarez-Lincoln wins 27-24 in 3OT
2. McAllen vs Weslaco (Boys Basketball)
-- 3/04/2009: McAllen wins 54-53 in 2OT
1. McAllen vs McAllen Memorial (Football)
-- 10/23/2009: McAllen wins 45-42

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment