Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Benavides

    0

    Santa Maria

    40

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Corpus Christi Carroll

    57

    McAllen

    27

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes

    27

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela

    42

    PSJA Memorial

    21

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • La Grulla

    21

    Lytle

    34

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview

    7

    Roma

    7

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • La Villa

    6

    Santa Rosa

    14

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Laredo Alexander

    36

    Sharyland

    35

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Lyford

    46

    Mathis

    52

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe

    16

    Laredo United

    65

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Mission

    0

    Edinburg

    2

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Pharr Oratory

    0

    Brownsville St. Joseph

    62

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Port Isabel

    39

    Valley View

    12

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Progreso

    10

    Hebbronville

    42

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • PSJA North

    39

    Mission Veterans

    47

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Rio Grande City

    9

    Corpus Christi King

    49

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer

    13

    La Feria

    28

    AT
    09/19 - Final
  • Weslaco

    29

    Harlingen

    30

    AT
    09/19 - Final

HS Football Standings

6A-District 30

District

Overall

W L W L
La Joya Palmview 0 0 3 1
McAllen 0 0 2 1
McAllen Memorial 0 0 2 1
La Joya 0 0 1 2
McAllen Rowe 0 0 1 2
Mission 0 0 1 2
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 0 0 0 3

6A-District 31

District

Overall

W L W L
Weslaco East 0 0 3 0
Edinburg North 0 0 2 1
PSJA Memorial 0 0 2 1
Edinburg Economedes 0 0 1 2
PSJA North 0 0 1 2
Weslaco 0 0 1 3
Edinburg 0 0 0 3

6A-District 32

District

Overall

W L W L
Brownsville Hanna 0 0 2 1
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0 0 2 1
Los Fresnos 0 0 2 1
Harlingen South 0 0 1 2
San Benito 0 0 1 2
Harlingen 0 0 0 2
Brownsville Lopez 0 0 0 3
Brownsville Rivera 0 0 0 4

5A-District 31

District

Overall

W L W L
Roma 2 0 2 1
Edinburg Vela 0 0 3 0
Sharyland 0 0 3 0
Mission Veterans Memorial 0 0 2 1
Sharyland Pioneer 0 0 2 1
Rio Grande City 0 0 1 2
Pharr Valley View 0 0 0 3

5A-District 32

District

Overall

W L W L
Mercedes 0 0 2 1
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 0 0 2 1
PSJA Southwest 0 0 2 1
Brownsville Pace 0 0 1 2
Brownsville Porter 0 0 1 2
Donna 0 0 1 2
Edcouch-Elsa 0 0 1 2
Donna North 0 0 0 3

4A-Division I, District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
La Feria 0 0 2 1
Zapata 0 0 2 1
Hidalgo 0 0 2 2
Kingsville King 0 0 0 3
Rio Grande City Grulla 0 0 0 3

4A-Division II, District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
Orange Grove 0 0 3 0
Port Isabel 0 0 3 0
Raymondville 0 0 2 1
Rio Hondo 0 0 2 1
Corpus Christi West Oso 0 0 1 2
Progreso 0 0 1 2

3A-Division I, District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
San Deigo 0 0 2 1
Aransas Pass 0 0 1 2
Falfurrias 0 0 1 2
Santa Rosa 0 0 1 2
Bishop 0 0 0 3
Lyford 0 0 0 3

3A-Division II, District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
Hebbronville 0 0 2 1
Dilley 0 0 1 3
Cotulla 0 0 0 3
Freer 0 0 0 3
Monte Alto 0 2 1 2

2A-Division I, District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
Bruni 0 0 3 0
Agua Dulce 0 0 1 2
Benavides 0 0 1 2
Pettus 0 0 0 3
Woodsboro 0 0 0 3

2A-Division II, District 16

District

Overall

W L W L
Bruni 0 0 3 0
Agua Dulce 0 0 1 2
Benavides 0 0 1 2
Pettus 0 0 0 3
Woodsboro 0 0 0 3

TAAPS-Division1, District 1

District

Overall

W L W L
Brownsville St. Joseph Academy 0 0 3 0
San Antonio Antonian Prep 0 0 2 0
San Antonio Central Catholic 0 0 2 1
San Antonio Christian 0 0 2 1
Austin St Michael's 0 0 1 2
San Antonio St. Anthony's 0 0 0 3