Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, September 19 2014
  • Benavides

    0

    Santa Maria

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Corpus Christi Carroll

    0

    McAllen

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Economedes

    0

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg Vela

    0

    PSJA Memorial

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Grulla

    0

    Lytle

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Joya Palmview

    0

    Roma

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • La Villa

    0

    Santa Rosa

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Laredo Alexander

    0

    Sharyland

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Lasara

    0

    Agua Dulce

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • McAllen Rowe

    0

    Laredo United

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Mission

    0

    Edinburg

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Pharr Oratory

    0

    Brownsville St. Joseph

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Port Isabel

    0

    Valley View

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Progreso

    0

    Hebbronville

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • PSJA North

    0

    Mission Veterans

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Grande City

    0

    Corpus Christi King

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Rio Hondo

    0

    Hidalgo

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Sharyland Pioneer

    0

    La Feria

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Weslaco

    0

    Harlingen

    0

    AT
    09/19 - 7:30 PM
  • Edinburg North

    7

    McAllen Memorial

    31

    AT
    09/18 - 3rd
  • Weslaco East

    7

    La Joya

    14

    AT
    09/18 - 3rd

HSF: Week 9 Schedule and Standings

HSF: Week 9 Schedule and Standings

POSTED: Thursday, October 29, 2009 - 1:55pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:34pm

Week 9 Football Schedule

THURSDAY (October 29, 2009) 7:00pm Games
30-5A
McAllen @ Palmview
Rio Grande City @ McAllen Rowe

31-5A
PSJA High @ Economedes

32-5A
Weslaco @ Rivera

32-4A
Roma @ Mission Veterans

FRIDAY (October 30, 2009) 7:30pm Games
30-5A
Donna @ La Joya
Sharyland @ McAllen Memorial

31-5A
Edinburg @ Harlingen South
Harlingen @ PSJA North
PSJA Memorial @ Edinburg North

32-5A
Hanna @ Los Fresnos
Lopez vs Porter

32-4A
Juarez-Lincoln @ Edcouch-Elsa
Valley View @ Mercedes
Weslaco East @ Mission

32-3A
Hidalgo @ La Feria
Progreso @ Zapata
Raymondville @ Port Isabel
Rio Hondo @ Lyford

32-2A
Santa Rosa @ Bishop

32-A
La Villa @ Bruni
Santa Maria: forfeit remainder of season

SATURDAY (October 31, 2009) 7:00pm Games
32-5A
San Benito @ Pace

TAPPS
St. Anthony @ St. Joseph

Non-District
Tamaulipas @ MMA

-----------------------------

STANDINGS!
* Clinched Playoff Spot

30-5A
1. Sharyland* --------- (5-0, 8-0)
2. McAllen High ------- (4-1, 6-2)
t3. McAllen Memorial -- (3-2, 6-2)
t3. Donna ------------- (3-2, 5-3)
t5. McAllen Rowe ------ (2-3, 4-4)
t5. Rio Grande City --- (2-3, 3-5)
7. Palmview ---------- (1-4, 3-5)
8. La Joya ------------ (0-5, 1-7)

31-5A
t1. Harlingen* ------- (5-0, 8-0)
t1. PSJA North* ------ (5-0, 8-0)
t3. Edinburg North --- (3-2, 5-3)
t3. Edinburg High ---- (3-2, 4-4)
5. PSJA High --------- (2-3, 2-6)
t6. Economedes ------- (1-4, 3-5)
t6. PSJA Memorial ---- (1-4, 3-5)
8. Harlingen South --- (0-5, 0-8)

32-5A
1. Hanna* ---------- (5-0, 7-1)
t2. San Benito ----- (4-1, 5-3)
t2. Los Fresnos ---- (4-1, 6-2)
t2. Pace ----------- (4-1, 6-2)
5. Rivera ---------- (2-3, 2-6)
6. Porter ---------- (1-4, 1-7)
t7. Weslaco -------- (0-5, 1-7)
t7. Lopez ---------- (0-5, 0-8)

32-4A
1. Mission High* ----- (5-0, 7-1)
t2. Mercedes --------- (4-1, 5-3)
t2. Weslaco East* ---- (4-1, 7-1)
4. Mission Veterans -- (3-2, 5-3)
5. Juarez-Lincoln ---- (2-3, 4-4)
t6. Roma ------------- (1-4, 4-4)
t6. Edcouch-Elsa ----- (1-4, 2-6)
8. Valley View ------- (0-5, 1-7)

32-3A
1. Lyford* -------- (5-0, 8-0)
t2. Zapata -------- (4-1, 4-4)
t2. Rio Hondo ----- (4-1, 4-4)
t4. Raymondville -- (2-3, 4-4)
t4. Hidalgo ------- (2-3, 3-5)
t4. La Feria ------ (2-3, 3-5)
7. Port Isabel ---- (1-4, 2-6)
8. Progreso ------- (0-5, 2-6)

32-2A
1. Hebbronville -- (3-0, 5-3)
t2. Santa Rosa --- (2-1, 4-4)
t2. San Diego ---- (2-1, 6-2)
t4. Riviera ------ (1-2, 4-4)
t4. Bishop ------- (1-2, 2-6)
6. Premont ------- (0-3, 1-6)

32-A
1. Ben Bolt ---------- (4-0, 6-1)
t2. La Villa --------- (3-1, 4-4)
t2. Bruni ------------ (3-1, 6-1)
4. Agua Dulce -------- (3-2, 4-4)
5. Benavides --------- (2-3, 3-5)
6. Kingsville Acad. -- (0-4, 0-8)
7. Santa Maria ------- (0-4, 1-7)
+ Santa Maria forfeits remainder of season

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment