Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, August 29 2014
  • Monte Alto

    6

    Corpus Christi London

    26

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Lopez

    13

    La Joya Palmview

    46

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    0

    PSJA Memorial

    33

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Rivera

    28

    Weslaco East

    41

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Hanna

    13

    Edinburg Economedes

    35

    AT
    08/28 - Final
  • Rio Grande City

    14

    Ingleside

    41

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Benavides

    0

    Lasara

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Santa Maria

    19

    MMA

    6

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Lyford

    0

    La Villa

    7

    AT
    08/29 - Half
  • Santa Rosa

    0

    Rio Hondo

    35

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Progreso

    7

    Brownsville Porter

    0

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Raymondville

    34

    Brownsville St. Joseph

    38

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • Port Isabel

    29

    La Grulla

    9

    AT
    08/29 - Final
  • McAllen

    7

    Odessa Permian

    35

    AT
    08/30 - Final

HSF: Playoff Pairings (Football)

HSF: Playoff Pairings (Football)

POSTED: Friday, November 6, 2009 - 11:45pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:34pm

Bi-District Playoffs

5AD1
San Benito @ Harlingen (Friday Nov. 13)
Edinburg @ Hanna (Friday Nov. 13)
Donna vs Del Rio (Saturday Nov. 14 @ Laredo SAC)
Rio Grande City vs SA Southwest (Friday Nov. 13 @ Calallen)
Converse Judson vs SA Stevens
Converse Wagner vs SA Clark
SA Roosevelt vs Austin Bowie
SA Madison vs Austin Westlake

5AD2
Edinburg North @ Los Fresnos (Friday Nov. 13)
Pace @ PSJA North (Friday Nov. 13)
Laredo United @ Sharyland (Friday Nov. 13)
McAllen vs Eagle Pass (Friday Nov. 13 @ Laredo SAC)
CC Carroll vs SA O'Connor
SA East Central vs SA Brandeis
SA Reagan vs Austin SFA
New Braunfels vs Bastrop

4AD1
Alice @ Mission (Friday Nov. 13)
Mission Vets vs Flour Bluff (Thursday Nov. 12 @ Kingsville)

4AD2
Calallen @ Weslaco East (Friday Nov. 13)
Mercedes @ Tuloso-Midway (Saturday Nov. 14)

3AD1
Zapata vs Ingleside (Friday Nov. 13 @ La Joya)

3AD2
Lyford @ Mathis (Friday Nov. 13)
Rio Hondo @ Sinton (Friday Nov. 13)

1AD1
La Villa vs Falls City (Friday Nov. 13 @ Bishop)

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment