Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 31 2014
  • Los Fresnos

    0

    Rivera

    0

    AT
    10/25 - 7:00 PM
  • Ben Bolt

    62

    Santa Maria

    2

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Bishop

    12

    Santa Rosa

    13

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph

    18

    Austin St. Michaels

    52

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Brownsville Veterans

    6

    Harlingen

    26

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Edinburg

    7

    Edinburg Economedes

    43

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Falfurrias

    21

    Lyford

    35

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Freer

    32

    Monte Alto

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Harlingen South

    14

    Hanna

    17

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Hidalgo

    7

    La Grulla

    19

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Kingsville King

    19

    La Feria

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview

    24

    La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    19

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Lopez

    15

    San Benito

    55

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • McAllen

    28

    McAllen Memorial

    42

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Mercedes

    28

    PSJA

    14

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Misson Veterans

    49

    Valley View

    0

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Orange Grove

    21

    Rio Hondo

    18

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Pace

    23

    Donna North

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Port Isabel

    42

    Corpus Christi West Oso

    24

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • PSJA North

    14

    Weslaco East

    49

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest

    21

    Edcouch-Elsa

    33

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Raymondville

    46

    Progreso

    7

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Riviera Kaufer

    32

    La Villa

    29

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Sharyland

    58

    Sharyland Pioneer

    6

    AT
    10/24 - Final
  • Donna High

    56

    Porter

    21

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela

    21

    Rio Grande City

    20

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Mission

    29

    McAllen Rowe

    34

    AT
    10/23 - Final
  • Weslaco

    35

    PSJA Memorial

    17

    AT
    10/23 - Final

HSF: 32-5A Girls Cross Country District Meet VIDEO!

POSTED: Friday, October 23, 2009 - 5:54pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:33pm

Girls

2.0 miles

Team Results

1, Brownsville Rivera, 40; 2, San Benito, 56; 3, Los Fresnos, 71; 4, Brownsville Hann, 83; 5, Brownsville Pace, 98; 6, Weslaco, 164; 7, Brownsville Porter, 195; 8, Brownsville Lopez, 234.

Individual Results

1, Samantha Fish, Los Fresnos, 12:03.98; 2, Ashley Zepeda, Rivera, 12:14.85; 3, Andrea Avila, Pace, 12:25.49; 4, Christina Rivera, Rivera, 12:39.85; 5, Taylor Moore, Hanna, 12:49.18; 6, Karla Lozano, Pace, 12:54.08; 7, Dinorah Garza, Rivera, 12:54.97; 8, Areli Alvarado, Rivera, 13:01.25; 9, Raeana Claudio, San Benito, 13:03.05; 10, Selene Becerra, San Benito, 13:06.07; 11, Mariela Sanchez, San Benito, 13:07.98; 12, Maria Hernandez, San Benito, 13:11.97; 13, Saira Gonzalez, Hanna, 13:13.40; 14, Naomi Lyra, San Benito, 13:21.58; 15, Abby Pena, Los Fresnos, 13:22.58; 16, Madison Galarza, Los Fresnos, 13:22.71; 17, Erika Longoria, Hanna, 13:25.16; 18, Aurora Alejos, Los Fresnos, 13:28.64; 19, Miranda Castillo, Rivera, 13:35.93; 20, Gabriela Fernandez, Rivera, 13:41.11.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment