Scoreboard

Reported games for the week of
Friday, October 17 2014
  • San Benito

    67

    Brownsville Veterans

    57

    AT
    10/18 - Final
  • Corpus Christi West Oso

    6

    Raymondville

    42

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa

    19

    Mercedes

    22

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes

    28

    PSJA North

    37

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Edinburg North

    10

    Weslaco

    62

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Hanna

    34

    Lopez

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Harlingen

    23

    Los Fresnos

    35

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • La Feria

    48

    Hidalgo

    6

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

    6

    McAllen

    41

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • La Villa

    39

    Corpus Christi London

    34

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Lyford

    15

    San Diego

    43

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe

    17

    La Joya Palmview

    21

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Progreso

    0

    Orange Grove

    61

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • PSJA

    7

    Donna

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial

    7

    Edinburg

    17

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Rio Hondo

    21

    Port Isabel

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Rivera

    28

    Harlingen South

    14

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Roma

    6

    Sharyland

    28

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Santa Maria

    8

    Riviera Kaufer

    54

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Santa Rosa

    27

    Falfurrias

    7

    AT
    10/17 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer

    19

    Mission Veterans

    33

    AT
    10/17 - Final

HSF: 32-5A Boys Cross Country District Meet VIDEO!

POSTED: Friday, October 23, 2009 - 5:54pm

UPDATED: Thursday, February 25, 2010 - 12:34pm

Boys

3.0 miles

Team Results

1, Brownsville Hanna, 45; 2, Brownsville Porter, 60; 3, Los Fresnos, 64; 4, San Benito, 88; 5, Weslaco, 125; 6, Brownsville Pace, 146; 7, Brownsville Rivera, 157; 8, Brownsville Lopez, 251.

Individual Results

1, Juan Garcia, Rivera, 16:04; 2, Javier Zamora, Hanna, 16:17; 3, David Guillen, Los Fresnos, 16:33; 4, Manuel Vega, Hanna, 16:40; 5, Jaime Zarate, Hanna, 16:45; 6, Hector Becerra, San Benito, 16:57; 7, Juan Cardenas, Los Fresnos, 16:54; 8, Raul Ruiz, Porter, 16:57; 9, Cande Alvarado, Porter, 17:02; 10, Oscar Gonzalez, San Benito, 17:04; 11, Ray Moya, Los Fresnos, 17:05.13; 12, Refugio Chapa, Porter, 17:05.69; 13, Luis Baez, Pace, 17:12.34; 14, Victor Ramos, Porter, 17:12.69; 15, Joel Rodriguez, Weslaco, 17:16; 16, Anthony Rodriguez, Hanna, 17:29; 17, Jose Aguerro, Porter, 17:38.08; 18, Christopher Perez, Hanna, 17:30.96; 19, Miguel Gutierrez, Los Fresnos, 17:45; 20, Alfredo Duenes, San Benito, 17:47.

Comments News Comments

Post new Comment